arrow-circle-down arrow-circle-left arrow-circle-up arrow-down arrow-left arrow-line-right arrow-right arrow-up ballon close facebook filter glass lock menu phone play point q question search target twitter
We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services. By browsing this website, you accept the use of our cookies. More information

Data privacy


Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection

PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L., (hereinafter "PROFIM") guarantees full compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (LOPD), and in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, the customer/user is informed and gives their express consent to the incorporation of their personal data to automated files owned by PROFIM, as well as to the automated processing of these, including the data that PROFIM has access to as a result of you browsing this Website, for the following purpose: maintaining the contractual relationship and management; delivering commercial communications; and marketing financial, investment and PROFIM's own products in order to tailor our offers to your particular profile and make, if necessary, evaluation models, guaranteeing your right to know the criteria and programmes used. The recipients of these data will be the commercial and technical services of PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. These commercial actions can be carried out by ordinary mail, email or any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

The owner and person responsible for the automated file is: PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. domiciled at C/ Barbara de Braganza 6, 3-Izqda, 28014 – Madrid, where the customer/user can write if necessary.

The PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. privacy policy ensures in all cases, the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, and, where applicable, of challenge, in the terms established in the current legislation without prejudice to the right assisting PROFIM of terminating the contract or operation in question when the data were essential for their good end, for which you can use any of the communications provided by PROFIM: personally addressing our headquarters (C/ Barbara de Braganza, Nº 6 de Madrid), via the email set up for this purpose profim@profim.es or, in general, via the means of communication habitually used that leaves proof of delivery and reception. Together with the written and signed request carried out by the owner of the data, you must attach a copy of your current National Identification Document.

The customer/user accepts that his data might be transferred, exclusively for the purposes specified in this legal notice, to other collaborating entities of PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. In addition, the customer/user agrees to PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. or its collaborators sending him information regarding any goods or services provided. In accordance with the stipulations in Articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, the customer/user's acceptance that their details can be processed or transferred as specified in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effects.

The user may revoke the authorisations granted for the use or transfer of their personal data, except when a services agreement has been entered, the provisions of which shall be followed.

Lastly, please note that you are not required to provide your personal data to access and use this website, except to subscribe or contract a service, provided that your decision is voluntary. In the event of refusing to provide the requested data to access a particular service or subscription, please note that you may not access or use them. In any case, you should exercise extreme caution when giving out information online, in such a way that third parties do not access this information and send you spam. PROFIM declines any responsibility in this regard.

PROFIM has forms that will be provided so you can exercise your rights in terms of Data Protection.

PROFIM has a Cookie Policy that you can visit by clicking on its link LEGAL NOTICE - GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE (section 10).

© PROFIM, Asesores Patrimoniales, Empresa de Asesoramiento Financiero, S.L. (2014)-All rights reserved.-